Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
The 2020 OpenZFS Developer Conference will be held '''October 6-7 (Tue-Wed)''', as an online conference. '''[https://www.eventbrite.com/e/openzfs-developer-summit-2020-tickets-110802308688 Register on EventBrite]''' | The 2020 OpenZFS Developer Conference will be held '''October 6-7 (Tue-Wed)''', as an online conference. '''[https://www.eventbrite.com/e/openzfs-developer-summit-2020-tickets-110802308688 Register on EventBrite]''' | ||
===Presentations=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Title!!Speaker!!Company | |||
|- | |||
|State of OpenZFS||Matt Ahrens||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|ZIL Performance Improvements for Fast Media||Saji Nair||Nutanix | |||
|- | |||
|Sequential Reconstruction||Mark Maybee||Cray | |||
|- | |||
|dRAID, Finally!||Mark Maybee||Cray | |||
|- | |||
|Persistent L2ARC||George Amanakis||Independent | |||
|- | |||
|ZFS Caching: How Big Is the ARC?||George Wilson || Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|Improving “zfs diff” performance with reverse-name lookup|| Sanjeev Bagewadi & David Chen || Nutanix | |||
|- | |||
|Send/Receive Performance Enhancements||Matt Ahrens ||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|Performance Troubleshooting Tools||Gaurav Kumar|| Nutanix | |||
|- | |||
|Default-Compatible Pool Features|| Josh Paetzel||Panzura | |||
|- | |||
|File Cloning with Block Reference Table||Pawel Dawidek||Fudo Security | |||
|} | |||
== Project Goals == | == Project Goals == |