Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Porting With OSX||Jorgen Lundman||independent | |Porting With OSX||Jorgen Lundman||independent | ||
|- | |||
|Fast Clone Deletion||Sara Hartse||Delphix | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZSTD Compression||Allan Jude||ScaleEngine | |ZSTD Compression||Allan Jude||ScaleEngine | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|New prefetcher for sequential scrub||Tom Caputi||Datto | |New prefetcher for sequential scrub||Tom Caputi||Datto | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RAID-Z Expansion||Matt Ahrens||Delphix | |RAID-Z Expansion||Matt Ahrens||Delphix + FreeBSD Foundation | ||
|} | |} | ||