Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
The fourth annual OpenZFS Developer Summit was held in San Francisco, '''September 26-27th, 2016'''. | The fourth annual OpenZFS Developer Summit was held in San Francisco, '''September 26-27th, 2016'''. | ||
Click on the title of the presentation for more details. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Title!!Speaker!!Company | !Title!!Speaker!!Company!!Video!!Slides | ||
|- | |- | ||
|State of the Union||Matt Ahrens||[http://www.delphix.com/ Delphix] | |State of the Union||Matt Ahrens||[http://www.delphix.com/ Delphix]||[https://youtu.be/CIJGUNDZ9yE Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Keynote||Dustin Kirkland||[http://canonical.com/ Canonical] | |Keynote||Dustin Kirkland||[http://canonical.com/ Canonical]||[https://youtu.be/nDmvwevnJNc Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lustre, Supercomputers, and ZFS||Brian Behlendorf||[http://llnl.gov LLNL] | |Lustre, Supercomputers, and ZFS||Brian Behlendorf||[http://llnl.gov LLNL]||[https://youtu.be/RoyrIocAByU Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ZFS and Containers]]||Michael Crogan|| | |[[ZFS and Containers]]||Michael Crogan|| ||[https://youtu.be/HOCihVmsbwQ Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Channel Programs||Sara Hartse & Chris Williamson||[http://delphix.com Delphix] | |Channel Programs||Sara Hartse & Chris Williamson||[http://delphix.com Delphix]||[https://youtu.be/ogOwo4mZxMA Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZFS First Mount||Mark Shellenbaum||[http://www.oracle.com Oracle] | |ZFS First Mount||Mark Shellenbaum||[http://www.oracle.com Oracle]||[https://youtu.be/xMH5rCL8S2k Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scrub/Resilver Performance]]||Saso Kiselkov||[http://www.nexenta.com/ Nexenta] | |[[Scrub/Resilver Performance]]||Saso Kiselkov||[http://www.nexenta.com/ Nexenta]||[https://youtu.be/SZFwv8BdBj4 Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ZFS-Native Encryption]]||Tom Caputi||[http://www.datto.com Datto] | |[[ZFS-Native Encryption]]||Tom Caputi||[http://www.datto.com Datto]||[https://youtu.be/frnLiXclAMo Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fault Management]]||Don Brady & Justin Gibbs||[http://www.intel.com/ Intel] & [https://www.freebsdfoundation.org/ FreeBSD Foundation] | |[[Fault Management]]||Don Brady & Justin Gibbs||[http://www.intel.com/ Intel] & [https://www.freebsdfoundation.org/ FreeBSD Foundation]||[https://youtu.be/zJbQiqdcpDg Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ZFS Validation & QA]]||Sydney Vanda & John Salinas||[http://www.intel.com/ Intel] | |[[ZFS Validation & QA]]||Sydney Vanda & John Salinas||[http://www.intel.com/ Intel]||[https://youtu.be/N0OZN8Z2IX0 Video]||TBA | ||
|- | |||
|Closing||Matt Ahrens||[http://www.delphix.com/ Delphix]||[https://youtu.be/kn5xnqKehfY Video]||TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||