Editor
90
edits
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|+ Actions taken in backup_cb | |+ Actions taken in backup_cb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Case || Action | | Case || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Holey block which is a member of the MOS || Use dump_freeobjects to write a FREEOBJECTS record | |||
|- | |||
| Holey block which is not a member of a dnode || Use dump_free to write a FREE record | |||
|- | |||
| Top-level block for a dnode || Use dump_dnode to write an OBJECT record | |||
|- | |||
| System attribute block || Use dump_spill to write a SPILL record | |||
|- | |||
| Data block || Use dump_data to write the contents of the data block to a DATA/WRITE record in the send stream | |||
|} | |} |