Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|valign="top" |[[file:Storiant.png |150px|link=http://storiant.com/]] | |valign="top" |[[file:Storiant.png |150px|link=http://storiant.com/]] | ||
|valign="top" |'''Storiant''' is an object-oriented cold data storage system built on top of OpenZFS. With OpenZFS, the copy-on-write semantics and strong end-to-end checksums are particularly engineered for data reliability at petabyte scale. | |valign="top" |'''Storiant''' is an object-oriented cold data storage system built on top of OpenZFS. With OpenZFS, the copy-on-write semantics and strong end-to-end checksums are particularly engineered for data reliability at petabyte scale. | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[file:Syneto-logo.svg |150px|link=http://syneto.net/]] | |||
|valign="top" | '''Syneto''' Storage OS, built on Illumos, and leveraging the OpenZFS technology delivers on/off site Disaster Recovery and Active-Active High Availability. Further, KVM integration grants user’s the ability to create and host, on-appliance, local virtual machines. Storage OS’s signature qualities are a very easy to use interface, designed with the user in mind and vigilant technical support. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" |[[file:Wheel_153x35.jpg |150px|link=http://www.wheelsystems.com/]] | |valign="top" |[[file:Wheel_153x35.jpg |150px|link=http://www.wheelsystems.com/]] |