Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
(→News) |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
Register on [https://www.eventbrite.com/e/openzfs-developer-summit-2019-tickets-62373559997 eventbrite] | Register on [https://www.eventbrite.com/e/openzfs-developer-summit-2019-tickets-62373559997 eventbrite] | ||
===Presentations=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Title!!Speaker!!Company | |||
|- | |||
|State of OpenZFS||Matt Ahrens||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|Metaslab Allocation Performance||Paul Dagnelie||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Configurator||Steven Umbehocker||OSNexus | |||
|- | |||
|Capacity Usage Calculator||Kody Kantor||Joyent | |||
|- | |||
|OpenZFS Everywhere||Michael Dexter & Jorgen Lundman|| | |||
|- | |||
|Debugging ZFS: State of the Art on Linux|| Tom Caputi || Datto | |||
|- | |||
|Debugging ZFS: From Illumos to Linux||Serapheim Dimitropoulos ||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|ZFS TRIM Explained||Brian Behlendorf||LLNL | |||
|- | |||
|Healing With ZFS Receive||Alek Pinchuk||Datto | |||
|- | |||
|Securing the Cloud with ZFS Encryption||Jason King||Joyent | |||
|- | |||
|libshare on Linux is Broken || George Wilson & Don Brady ||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|VDEV Properties||Allan Jude||Klara Systems | |||
|- | |||
|A Device by Any Other Name: <br>Common Pitfalls in Device Naming for ZFS on Linux||Sara Hartse & Don Brady||Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|Illumos Brings the SAS||Kody Kantor||Joyent | |||
|- | |||
|Title TBD, re: Dual-Actuator Drives||Muhammad Ahmad & Tim Walker||Seagate | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Diamond Sponsors=== | ===Diamond Sponsors=== |