Editor
241
edits
Grahamperrin (talk | contribs) m (Moving past events) |
|||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| Tokyo, Japan | | Tokyo, Japan | ||
|[http://www.slideshare.net/MatthewAhrens/openzfs-asiabsdcon slides] | |[http://www.slideshare.net/MatthewAhrens/openzfs-asiabsdcon slides] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.bsdcan.org/2014/schedule/events/464.en.html Forensic Timestamp Analysis of ZFS] | |||
| Dylan Leigh | |||
| [http://www.bsdcan.org/2014/ BSDcan] | |||
| May 16, 2014 | |||
| Ottawa, Canada | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Snapshots, Replication and Boot-Environments with ZFS on FreeBSD | |||
| Kris Moore | |||
| [http://www.bsdcan.org/2014/ BSDcan] | |||
| May 17, 2014 | |||
| Ottawa, Canada | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.bsdcan.org/2014/schedule/events/466.en.html OpenZFS: upcoming features and performance enhancements] | |||
| [[User:mahrens | Matt Ahrens]] | |||
| [http://www.bsdcan.org/2014/ BSDcan] | |||
| May 17, 2014 | |||
| Ottawa, Canada | |||
| [http://www.bsdcan.org/2014/schedule/attachments/280_OpenZFS%20-%20BSDcan%202014.pdf slides], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EjGqVdCOIhM&list=PL2BmtSoZtRyBzTDkJRt3nXZOnj12vXQ3c&index=10 video] | |||
|- | |||
| OpenZFS | |||
| [[User:mahrens | Matt Ahrens]] | |||
| [http://www.dotscale.eu/ dotScale] | |||
| May 19, 2014 | |||
| Paris, France | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |