Editor
241
edits
Grahamperrin (talk | contribs) m (23 October.) |
Grahamperrin (talk | contribs) (LISA '13 OpenZFS Developer Summit 2013.) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Y4K?||George Wilson||[http://zfsday.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/Why-4k_.pdf slides]||[http://zfsday.com/zfsday/y4k/ video] | |Y4K?||George Wilson||[http://zfsday.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/Why-4k_.pdf slides]||[http://zfsday.com/zfsday/y4k/ video] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== OpenZFS Developer Summit 2013 === | |||
[[OpenZFS Developer Summit | Summit page]] | |||
=== Other conferences and events === | === Other conferences and events === | ||
Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
|October 23, 2013 | |October 23, 2013 | ||
|Santa Clara, CA | |Santa Clara, CA | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.usenix.org/conference/lisa13/systems-performance Systems Performance] | |||
|Brendan Gregg | |||
|[https://www.usenix.org/conference/lisa13 LISA '13] | |||
|November 2013 | |||
|Washington, D.C. | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.usenix.org/conference/lisa13/systems-performance both] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.usenix.org/conference/lisa13/zfs-everyone ZFS for Everyone] | |||
|[[User:Gwilson | George Wilson]] | |||
|[https://www.usenix.org/conference/lisa13 LISA '13] | |||
|November 2013 | |||
|Washington, D.C. | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.usenix.org/conference/lisa13/zfs-everyone both] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.usenix.org/conference/lisa13/zfs-depth ZFS in Depth] | |||
|[[User:Gwilson | George Wilson]] | |||
|[https://www.usenix.org/conference/lisa13 LISA '13] | |||
|November 2013 | |||
|Washington, D.C. | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |