Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
Grahamperrin (talk | contribs) m (Moving last month's event …) |
|||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|London | |London | ||
|visible to UKOUG members | |visible to UKOUG members | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| OpenZFS: The Future of Open Source ZFS Development | |||
| [[User:mahrens | Matt Ahrens]] | |||
| [http://sites.ieee.org/scv-cs/archives/openzfs-future-open-source-zfs-development IEEE Computer Society of Silicon Valley] | |||
| 11 February | |||
| San Jose, CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://2014.asiabsdcon.org/timetable.html.en#P4A ZFS for the Masses: ... PC-BSD and FreeNAS] | |||
| Dru Lavigne | |||
| [http://2014.asiabsdcon.org/ AsiaBSDcon] | |||
| March 15, 2014 | |||
| Tokyo, Japan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://2014.asiabsdcon.org/timetable.html.en#P3A Snapshots, Replication and Boot-Environments] with ZFS on FreeBSD | |||
| Kris Moore | |||
| [http://2014.asiabsdcon.org/ AsiaBSDcon] | |||
| March 15, 2014 | |||
| Tokyo, Japan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://2014.asiabsdcon.org/timetable.html.en#P1B Visualizing Unix: Graphing bhyve, ZFS and PF with Graphite] | |||
| Michael Dexter | |||
| [http://2014.asiabsdcon.org/ AsiaBSDcon] | |||
| March 15, 2014 | |||
| Tokyo, Japan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://2014.asiabsdcon.org/timetable.html.en#K1 OpenZFS keynote] | |||
| [[User:mahrens | Matt Ahrens]] | |||
| [http://2014.asiabsdcon.org/ AsiaBSDcon] | |||
| March 15, 2014 | |||
| Tokyo, Japan | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |