Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Presentations== | ==Presentations== | ||
Note: all times are Pacific Time (which changes from Daylight to Standard the day before the conference). | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Title!!Speaker!!Company | !Time!!Title!!Speaker!!Company | ||
|- | |- | ||
|State of OpenZFS||Matt Ahrens|| | |9:00-9:10||State of OpenZFS||Matt Ahrens|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#The_Addition_of_Direct_IO_to_ZFS_.28Brian_Atkinson.29 | DirectIO for ZFS]]||Brian Atkinson||Los Alamos National Lab | |9:10-9:50||[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#The_Addition_of_Direct_IO_to_ZFS_.28Brian_Atkinson.29 | DirectIO for ZFS]]||Brian Atkinson||Los Alamos National Lab | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9:50-10:10||Break|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks# | |10:10-11:40||[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#ZFS_on_Object_Storage_.28Delphix_Team.29 | ZFS on Object Storage]]||George Wilson, Matt Ahrens, Paul Dagnelie, Manoj Joseph||Delphix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:40-12:40||Lunch Break|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks# | |12:40-1:00||[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#ZFS_performance_on_Windows_.28Imtiaz_Mohammad.29 | ZFS performance on Windows]]||Imtiaz Mohammad||DataCore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks# | |1:00-1:50||[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#A_New_ZIL_That_Keeps_Up_With_Persistent_Memory_Latency_.28Christian_Schwarz.29 | A New ZIL That Keeps Up With Persistent Memory Latency]]||Christian Schwarz||Independent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1:50-2:10||Break|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#VDEV_Properties_.28Allan_Jude.29 | VDEV Properties]]||Allan Jude, Mark Maybee||Klara Systems, Delphix | |2:10-3:10||[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#ZettaCache:_fast_access_to_slow_storage_.28Mark_Maybee.2C_Serapheim_Dimitropoulos.29 | ZettaCache: fast access to slow storage]]||Mark Maybee, Serapheim Dimitropoulos||Delphix | ||
|- | |||
|3:10-3:30||Break|||| | |||
|- | |||
|3:30-3:50||[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#Improving_ZFS_send.2Frecv_.28Jitendra_Patidar.29 | Improving ZFS send/recv]]||Jitendra Patidar||Nutanix | |||
|- | |||
|3:50-4:10||[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#Adding_Logical_Quotas_to_ZFS_.28Sanjeev_Bagewadi.29 | Adding Logical Quotas to ZFS]]||Sanjeev Bagewadi|| Nutanix | |||
|- | |||
|4:10-4:30||[[OpenZFS_Developer_Summit_2021_talks#VDEV_Properties_.28Allan_Jude.29 | VDEV Properties]]||Allan Jude, Mark Maybee||Klara Systems, Delphix | |||
|- | |||
|4:30-5:30||Closing and hangout || || | |||
|} | |} | ||