Difference between revisions of "OpenZFS Developer Summit 2018"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Title!!Speaker!!Company!!Slides!!Video | !Title!!Speaker!!Company!!Slides!!Video | ||
|- | |- | ||
|State of the Union||Matt Ahrens||Delphix||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/144mwRPMznHL3xUxYuohIc0IZrDJDMj3s3_36_L9DJh8/edit#slide=id.p slides] | |State of the Union||Matt Ahrens||Delphix||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/144mwRPMznHL3xUxYuohIc0IZrDJDMj3s3_36_L9DJh8/edit#slide=id.p slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DearbVpOTro&index=2&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZIO Pipeline Explained||George Wilson||Delphix||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ohdmjsp9mejuSRKwDeU83o9297KaiHrqC-tV__kjO6E/edit?usp=sharing slides] | |ZIO Pipeline Explained||George Wilson||Delphix||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1ohdmjsp9mejuSRKwDeU83o9297KaiHrqC-tV__kjO6E/edit?usp=sharing slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qkA5HhfzsvM&index=3&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[zrepl]], a one-stop ZFS replication solution||Christian Schwarz||Student||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1HXJ_9Q0kiHffeoQ7PlFn1qAfUcWyzedRgFlvL3nUlMU/edit?usp=sharing slides] | |[[zrepl]], a one-stop ZFS replication solution||Christian Schwarz||Student||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1HXJ_9Q0kiHffeoQ7PlFn1qAfUcWyzedRgFlvL3nUlMU/edit?usp=sharing slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U4TUPQzZzPk&index=4&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Observing and Monitoring ZFS Metrics Using Open Source Tools]]||Richard Elling||Newisys||[https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Q-I4xD6q_wWkmhCy5oJ0Gyt00EgvfCec slides] | |[[Observing and Monitoring ZFS Metrics Using Open Source Tools]]||Richard Elling||Newisys||[https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Q-I4xD6q_wWkmhCy5oJ0Gyt00EgvfCec slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b5awF6SVNwI&index=5&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Managing ZVOLs with vzvol]]||Rainbow||Moogsoft||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1BFgMUoUu5NxotqVbbn-ci-gAF3ylpzNyy9Dj1iwY_F0/edit?usp=sharing slides] | |[[Managing ZVOLs with vzvol]]||Rainbow||Moogsoft||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1BFgMUoUu5NxotqVbbn-ci-gAF3ylpzNyy9Dj1iwY_F0/edit?usp=sharing slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PoHsYzzzp8Q&index=6&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hackathon Info|| Serapheim Dimitropoulos & Sara Hartse ||||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gx_UmSWhUhdNMRCWFpw2L7Zd_GpwuvvT/view slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5xG5WjPazlk&index=7&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[ZFS Hardware Acceleration with QAT]]||Weigang Li||Intel||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_J4mRfoVJQRV3ZOd1ZMWkphcV9OYXdWT0FBblVHbVZpSmZj/view?usp=sharing slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4zWTU_hnGp0&index=8&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ZoL Releases||Tony Hutter||LLNL||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_J4mRfoVJQRMzNPb1hBZ3RYcGg4NzFBSHd1clk4enVob01r/view?usp=sharing slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TyA0EKhGRsE&index=9&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[iRAID]]||Shailendra Tripathi||Tegile, a Western Digital Brand||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1pO10vS_6xY1MqFDnO1Op-BkAeVI5N4quigZHGVgBvD0/edit?usp=sharing slides] | |Device Removal||Matt Ahrens||Delphix||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1u4gIGHJCbKAUxpFjU6VpUJaTX_pHAyT_HVpQJxUOFR8/edit?usp=sharing slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KGnFhmG8gT0&index=10&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | ||
|- | |||
|[[iRAID]]||Shailendra Tripathi||Tegile, a Western Digital Brand||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1pO10vS_6xY1MqFDnO1Op-BkAeVI5N4quigZHGVgBvD0/edit?usp=sharing slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OaZmkq5jgfk&index=11&list=PLaUVvul17xSe0pC6sCirlZXYqICP09Y8z&t=0s video] | |||
|} | |} | ||