Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
Anntogasaki (talk | contribs) m (→Event Report) |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
=== Topics that were discussed === | === Topics that were discussed === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Title!!Speaker!!Slides!!Video | |||
|- | |||
|Introduction||Matt Ahrens||[http://www.slideshare.net/MatthewAhrens/open-zfs-devsummit slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U3dMhpmQTrU&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Platform Panel||Brian Behlendorf, Jorgen Lundman, Chris Siden, Xin Li||-||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U3dMhpmQTrU&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Platform-independent code repository||Matt Ahrens||[http://www.slideshare.net/MatthewAhrens/openzfs-code-repository slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U3dMhpmQTrU&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Tiering||Boris Protopopov||[http://www.open-zfs.org/w/images/7/71/ZFS_tiering.pdf slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tm0NYEVS6qM&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Vendor Lightning Talks||Many||-||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EGKek5sZ2Xw&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Community Planning||Karyn Ritter||[https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1LCvQxcNSxUi-5-NUgVRKp68iMLOrepp1VRJxPrklBPY/pub?start=false&loop=false&delayms=3000 slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EGKek5sZ2Xw&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Channel Programs||Chris Siden, Max Grossman||[http://www.slideshare.net/MatthewAhrens/openzfs-channel-programs slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EGKek5sZ2Xw&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Test Coverage||John Kennedy||[http://www.slideshare.net/jwk404/open-zfs-111813-28528303 slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M5RnPZW0_Xk&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Performance Investigation||Adam Leventhal||[http://www.slideshare.net/ahl0003/openzfs-datadriven-performance slides]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w3-eppY7ICc&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Performance on full & fragmented pools||George Wilson||-||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UuscV_fSncY&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Scalability|| Kirill Davydychev ||-||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hvoL6z8YKgM&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual Memory Interactions|| Brian Behlendorf ||-||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hvoL6z8YKgM&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Multi Tenancy|| Rob Mustacchi ||-||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MLTX1i7UEL4&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|- | |||
|Examining On-disk Format|| Max Bruning ||-||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MLTX1i7UEL4&list=PLaUVvul17xSdWMBt5tAC8Hu7bbeWskD_q video] | |||
|} | |||
=== Hackathon projects === | === Hackathon projects === |