Editor, Bureaucrats, Administrators
1,155
edits
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Title!!Speaker!!Company | !Title!!Speaker!!Company!!Video!!Slides | ||
|- | |- | ||
|State of the Union||Matt Ahrens||Delphix | |State of the Union||Matt Ahrens||Delphix || || [https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B5fzqkw_-diCX0x5d2hIVDhYZ28/view?usp=sharing Slides] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Keynote: ZFS Past & Future||Mark Maybee||Oracle | |Keynote: ZFS Past & Future||Mark Maybee||Oracle || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ZSTD Compression||Allan Jude||ScaleEngine||||[[Media:03-OpenZFS_2017_-_ZStandard_in_ZFS.pdf|Slides]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fast Clone Deletion||Sara Hartse||Delphix||||[[Media:04-Fast_Clone_Deletion.pdf|Slides]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MMP: Safe "zpool import" for Clusters||Olaf Faaland||LLNL||||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_J4mRfoVJQRd3Vvc2ludGpvX1N0Y0E3bVd6ZjFRMmR0SnRJ/view?usp=sharing Slides] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Porting With OSX||Jorgen Lundman||independent || ||[[Media:06-Porting_with_OSX.pdf|Slides]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Faster Allocation with the Log Spacemap||Serapheim Dimitropoulos||Delphix || || [https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B5fzqkw_-diCeDVZSzl0VnR6Tzg/view?usp=sharing Slides] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[iFlash | iFlash: Dynamic Adaptive L2ARC Caching]]||Shailendra Tripathi||Tegile || || [[Media:08-iFlash.pdf|Slides]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DRAID||Isaac Huang||Intel||||[[Media:09-dRAID.pdf|Slides]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ZIL Performance: How I Doubled Sync Write Speed [https://www.prakashsurya.com/post/2017-10-24-zil-performance-how-i-doubled-sync-write-speed/]||Prakash Surya||Delphix||||[[Media:10-ZIL_performance.pdf|Slides]] | ||
|- | |||
|Closing Remarks||Matt Ahrens||Delphix||||[[Media: 11-Closing_-_OpenZFS_2017.pdf |Slides]] | |||
|} | |} | ||