Editor
8
edits
(Update OSX 1.6.1) |
Rincebrain (talk | contribs) (→Feature flags implementation: Colored no red, centered text, added a few feature flags and newer ZoL versions) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Feature flag | !Feature flag | ||
!colspan=4|FreeBSD | !colspan=4|FreeBSD | ||
!ZFS on Linux | !colspan=3|ZFS on Linux | ||
!OpenZFS OSX | !OpenZFS OSX | ||
!OmniOS | !OmniOS | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| r313645 | | r313645 | ||
| 0.6.5 | | 0.6.5 | ||
| 0.7 | |||
| git ([https://github.com/zfsonlinux/zfs/commit/94370f59 94370f59]) | |||
| 1.6.1 | | 1.6.1 | ||
| r151014 | | r151014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!async_destroy | !async_destroy | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!empty_bpobj | !empty_bpobj | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!lz4_compress | !lz4_compress | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!multi_vdev_crash_dump | !multi_vdev_crash_dump | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|no | |style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | ||
| | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!spacemap_histogram | !spacemap_histogram | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!enabled_txg | !enabled_txg | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!hole_birth | !hole_birth | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!extensible_dataset | !extensible_dataset | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!embedded_data | !embedded_data | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!bookmarks | !bookmarks | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!filesystem_limits | !filesystem_limits | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!large_blocks | !large_blocks | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!sha512 | !sha512 | ||
|no | |style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | ||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
!skein | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
!edonr | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
!userobj_acccounting | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
!device_removal | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|?? | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|?? | |?? | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !zpool_checkpoint | ||
|no | |style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | ||
|style="background-color:lightgreen"|yes | |?? | ||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
!spacemap_v2 | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|?? | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|?? | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
!encryption | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|?? | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightgreen; text-align: center;"|yes | |||
|?? | |?? | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
|- | |||
!zstd | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|style="background-color:lightsalmon; text-align: center;"|no | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||